Wir gedenken den Klosterlausnitzer Opfern des 1. Weltkrieges
Name Vorname gefallen gefallen - wo
Bauer Friedrich Otto 26.08.1914 Bethencourt
Bauer Augsut Paul 13.10.1915 Vouziers
Bauer Karl Hermann 01.12.1916 am Prislop / Karpathen
Beyer Wilhelm Ernst Hermann 29.09.1915 Hougencotte
Büchner Otto Walter 07.11.1917 Paschendaale / Flandern
Busch Franz Louis 05.12.1914 bei Rzegocina
Claus Karl Otto Paul 16.11.1914 bei Jorny
Dämmrich Edmund Erdmann Alwin 20.07.1916 bei Longueval
Dämmrich Karl Paul 28.03.1918 Liesre
Dannenberg Wilhelm Paul 27.10.1918 Signy l'Abbane
Döhn Johann Ernst 19.08.1915 bei Angres
Eckardt Franz Paul 07.09.1914 bei Betz
Fuchs Karl Otto Paul 22.03.1918 bei Villers Grislain
Füchsel Friedrich Otto 16.08.1917 bei Langemarck
Geisenhainer Fritz Hermann 23.07.1915 vor Warschau
Geisenhainer Hermann Erich 15.04.1916 Jüterbog
Geisenhainer William 02.09.1918 Folembray
Görsch Friedrich Hermann 29.03.1918 Verdun
Grunert Otto Friedrich 18.10.1917 R.-Sarat
Günther Heinrich August Paul 10.11.1916 bei Le Mesnil
Günther Artur Paul Max 28.09.1918 Landau
Hädrich Ernst Reinhold 03.10.1914 Bis en Artois
Hädrich Karl Friedrich 12.11.1914 Pinthville
Hagenauer Hermann Willy 17.06.1915 Neuville
Haupt Ernst Bruno 12.10.1918 Mainbottel
Hutzelmann Otto Paul 11.08.1915 bei Boimje R.
Hutzelmann Friedrich Hermann 05.10.1917 Mitau
Jäger Paul Otto 06.10.1915 Bouziers
Kaiser Otto Berthold 26.08.1914 bei Bethencourt
Kaiser Karl Emil 02.11.1918 Aachen
Kaiser Hermann 28.06.1920 Klosterlausnitz
Keutsch Karl Friedrich August 12.10.1915 Stanjanze R.
Kirchner Otto 26.08.1914 Bethencourt
Kirchner Albin Franz 09.03.1916  Verdun
Kluge Emil Karl 22.03.1915 Conflans-Labry
Kluge Karl Theodor 01.03.1917 Herscheim bei Landau
Kluge Karl Friedrich Franz 21.08.1917 bei Wingels
Krause Otto Franz 26.03.1918 Zissy
Krumbholz Willy Oskar 05.04.1918 bei Mailly
Leisering Friedrich Louis 08.05.1917 Belgien, Kriegslazarett, Abt. Bayr.24
Lorenz Richard Alfred 26.06.1915 Haboroq
Maudrich Friedrich Karl 24.09.1918 Sailly bei Cambrai
Meißner Hugo Otto 18.03.1915 bei Marcheville
Menzel Karl Wilhelm Artur 27.07.1917 bei Birschoote
Mißelitz Max Otto 04.05.1915 bei Camp
Müller Karl Heinrich 14.11.1915  bei Blace
Otto Willy Walter 22.08.1918 Steenwerck bei Armentiers
Peter Ernst Moritz 10.01.1917 Feldlazarett Sösmezö
Peter Erich Otto Wilhelm 11.06.1918 Altenburg
Peter Walter 21.08.1918 nicht feststellbar
Peter Karl Oswin 27.05.1920 Jena
Petermann Hermann Otto 08.10.1918 Kolußki
Plötner Friedrich Traugott 11.11.1914 Dt. Eylau
Plötner Willy Max 25.10.1916 St. Donomont (Verdun)
Pörs Paul Oskar 02.11.1914 Pont Rouge
Präßler Hermann 12.10.1914 Barrenes, Argonnerwald
Prüfer Louis Joseph Max 25.08.1914 Nancy-Epinal (Arracourt)
Prüfer Karl Hermann Bruno 03.04.1915 bei Hollebeke / Zypern
Prüfer Paul Hugo 08.09.1918 Mscize Kreis Borinow Russland
Rahn Max Theodor 18.05.1915 Wygoda bei Dolina (Karpaten)
Rahn Karl Otto  09.11.1917 bei Ornes / Verdun
Rahn Kurt Paul 14.07.1918 St.Martin (Champagne)
Rosenkranz Artur Julius 20.10.1914 Namur
Rosenkranz Hermann Louis 21.07.1917 am oberen Stye-Stochod
Rühl Karl August 17.04.1918 bei Meckem
Saar Oskar Emil 11.04.1918 Poltorowitschisna Russland
Sachse Franz Otto 18.09.1914 Dt. Eylau Lazarett
Sachse Oskar Franz 15.01.1916 Dessau
Sachse Paul Hermann 20.07.1918 St. Remy
Sander Karl Heinrich 05.11.1914 bei Verdun
Schlotter Karl Hermann 08.10.1914 bei Souplet
Schmidt Karl Otto Franz 25.09.1915 bei Kormz
Schmidt Alfred Friedrich Leberecht 01.07.1917 Romangne f.M.
Schöppe Otto Paul 13.05.1915 Karwalja Russland
Schulze Alfred Louis 06.10.1914 bei Monchy le Preux
Schünzel Karl Louis Theodor 31.07.1917 nicht feststellbar
Schuster Hermann, Louis * 26.06.1877 25.09.1916 aut Transport in Lazarett Brüssel
Schuster Otto Karl Hermann 05.05.1916 am Gerwetsch Russland
Schütze Wilhelm Ernst 07.09.1914 Le Plessis-Placy
Seidel Albin Otto 12.11.1914 Pinthville
Sonntag Willy 16.05.1917 an der Somme
Stahl Otto  Hermann 26.09.1915 bei Loos
Stahl Albin Ernst 07.04.1917 zu St. Auguste
Triemler Karl Ernst 16.08.1918 am Chemin des Dames
Tümmler Emil Otto 23.09.1914 bei Morsain
Vogel Hermann 12.11.1914 bei Lompret (Schloss Lassus)
Voigtsberger Franz Max 16.08.1917 in Flandern Schaap Balic
Wanke Paul Adolf 09.04.1918 Chevresis-Monceau
Werner Paul Hermann 04.02.1917 bei Serre Frankreich
Wetzel Franz Oskar 30.11.1916 Rocgnigny
Zelle Ernst Alfred 17.10.1918 in engl. Gefangenschaft
Zeutschel Emil Oskar 09.05.1915 vor Arras